Twitter

17/05/17

Huge congratulations to the Year 10 Boys Basketball team winning the competiton at the Copper Box! ! https://t.co/Kvhvu4qFJ7

17/05/17

Boys Relay Trophy https://t.co/juHqnpZ55f

17/05/17

Ange bringing home the 4x100m relay gold medal! https://t.co/2LsOXjgKi5

17/05/17

4x100 Boys Relay Team winners https://t.co/zhRSi5rbIK

17/05/17

Ange Boys Shot Put https://t.co/i2HEET3xqC

17/05/17

Alisha Girls 200m https://t.co/cjdOrbOXy7

17/05/17

Mike Boys 300m 2nd https://t.co/J8VbjzVhZ3

17/05/17

Kyle-Luke Boys Triple Jump https://t.co/vTKAFVQt9R

17/05/17

Obi Boys Discus 3rd https://t.co/K36EXQ4d0u

17/05/17

Iremide Boys Long Jump 3rd https://t.co/Dl1DQfDAKx

17/05/17

Memphis Boys High Jump 1st https://t.co/6bqK2LIzga

17/05/17

Nile – 80m Boys Hurdles 1st https://t.co/kGVHaIaA4Z

17/05/17

Year 7 Boys in action against Archbishop Tenison. Arfan demonstrating his power and determination. The boys won comfortably. https://t.co/Fq2Sons2DH

05/05/17

The Year 10 Girls closing the Step into Dance Competition. https://t.co/CnbXk2Ibhl

05/05/17

Russell, Tyrese and Donnell were on 🔥yesterday as the Y8 rugby team beat Archbishop Tennisons https://t.co/JnqiShj43P

05/05/17

The Year 10 girls ready for their step into dance competition! https://t.co/RoZyjPRR7S

05/05/17

Some of the Athletics squad enjoy a masterclass on Shot Putt from Mr Dwemoh. Getting prepared Federation. https://t.co/wG9eJnaawz

05/05/17

Yr 10 Sports Leaders were superb in achieving the Game Force Award by running a Basketball Tournament for 5 local Primary Schools https://t.co/jhCC4Yq7Pz

03/05/17

Info evening for our potential World Challengers! leading the talk and Ms. Denison sharing her experience of WC #45 https://t.co/vN0GGnyUtF

26/04/17

The good times keep on-rolling: two trophies in a week for the Year 9 Football Team https://t.co/Q1BRBil8PM

Harris Academies
All Academies in our Federation aim to transform the lives of the students they serve by bringing about rapid improvement in examination results, personal development and aspiration.

Trials and Dates

FootballClub

Trial dates and times below:

Thursday 22nd December 1.00 to 3.00 pm

Wednesday 15th February 3.30 to 5.30 pm

Wednesday 5th April 3.30 to 5.30 pm

Wednesday 31st May 3.30 to 5.30 pm

Venue: Selhusrt Sports Arena, Dagnall Park, Selhusrt, SE25 5PU

Harris South Norwood - 1st team

 

DATE

TIME

HOME

AWAY

VENUE

L

14/09/2016

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Norwich City FC

Home

L

21/09/2016

13:30

JMA Reading FC

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

The John Madejski Academy

L

28/09/2016

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Fulham FC (S)

Home

L

05/10/2016

13:30

Birmingham City FC (S)

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

BCFC Wast Hills Training Ground #2

L

19/10/2016

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Wycombe Wanderers FC (S)

Home

L

02/11/2016

13:30

Oxford United FC

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Oxford United Training Ground #2

L

09/11/2016

13:30

Barnet FC

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

The Hive

L

23/11/2016

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Tottenham Hotspur FC Foundation

Home

L

30/11/2016

13:30

Watford FC (NH)

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

North Herts College Sports Centre

L

07/12/2016

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Watford FC (HERTS)

Home

L

14/12/2016

13:30

Leyton Orient FC Trust

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Score Soccer Centre

L

04/01/2017

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Portsmouth FC (S)

Home

L

11/01/2017

13:30

West Ham United Academy Second Chance

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

TBA #1

L

25/01/2017

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

West Ham United Academy Second Chance

Home

L

01/02/2017

13:30

Norwich City FC

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Colney Training Centre

L

08/02/2017

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

JMA Reading FC

Home

L

22/02/2017

13:30

Fulham FC (S)

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

FFC Training Ground

L

01/03/2017

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Birmingham City FC (S)

Home

L

08/03/2017

13:30

Wycombe Wanderers FC (S)

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Oxford City FC

L

15/03/2017

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Oxford United FC

Home

L

22/03/2017

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Barnet FC

Home

L

29/03/2017

13:30

Tottenham Hotspur FC Foundation

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Harringey Borough FC

L

19/04/2017

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Watford FC (NH)

Home

L

26/04/2017

13:30

Watford FC (HERTS)

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

London Maccabi Lions FC

L

03/05/2017

13:30

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Leyton Orient FC Trust

Home

L

10/05/2017

13:30

Portsmouth FC (S)

Crystal Palace FC Foundation (SNW)

Alton Town FC

 

Harris 2nd team

 

DATE

TIME

HOME

AWAY

VENUE

L

21/09/2016

14:00

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Boreham Wood FC Men's 9

Crystal Palace FC

L

28/09/2016

14:00

AFC Croyden Athletic Men's 3

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

AFC Croyden Athletic

L

05/10/2016

14:00

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC Foundation Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC

L

12/10/2016

14:00

Royal Greenwich Trust School Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Royal Greenwich Trust School

L

02/11/2016

14:00

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Boreham Wood FC Men's 10

Crystal Palace FC

L

09/11/2016

14:00

West Ham United - Canvey Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

West Ham United Foundation

L

30/11/2016

14:00

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Charlton Athletic Com Trust Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC

L

07/12/2016

14:00

Charlton Athletic Com Trust Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Charlton Athletic Community Trust

L

18/01/2017

14:00

Boreham Wood FC Men's 9

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Boreham Wood FC

L

25/01/2017

14:00

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

AFC Croyden Athletic Men's 3

Crystal Palace FC

L

08/02/2017

14:00

Crystal Palace FC Foundation Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC

L

08/03/2017

14:00

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Royal Greenwich Trust School Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC

L

15/03/2017

14:00

Boreham Wood FC Men's 10

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

Boreham Wood FC

L

29/03/2017

14:00

Crystal Palace FC (HSN) Men's 1

West Ham United - Canvey Men's 1

Crystal Palace FC